Welcome to the VISAMETRIC Italian Visa Center in Baku.
Dear customers, starting from 29th of July 2015, submission
of documents for Italian visas is made ​​in Italian Visa Centre
“VisaMetric” in Baku at Mikhail Lermontov Street 39.
Visa applicants are kindly informed that, “Visametric Azerbaijan” office will be moved to the 10th floor of Winter Park Palace located in 75 Rasul Rza street.
Applicants can apply to the new office from the 3rd of April.
Those who applied for visa till the 30th of March can collect their passports from the new office.
Only applicants are allowed to enter the VISAMETRIC Italian Visa Center
PLEASE NOTE! The Visametric VIP Premium Lounge is open in Baku since 24th June 2015. The complete list of services  can be found on our website or e-mailing us on:
VisaMetric Italian Visa Center  is the only organization authorized by the Italian Consulate that receives requests for a visa and corrispondent documentation.
This website contains all necessary information aimed to help you in preparing the documents needed to receive an appropriate Italian visa.
In the VisaMetric Italian Visa Center you can get free-of-charge information regarding filling in an application form. Moreover it’s possible to order medical insurance and delivery for the additional payment.
All payments are made directly at the Visa Center during the submission of your documents (at the cash-desks  located in the VisaMetric Visa Center). Payments can be done also with credit/debit cards.
VisaMetric processes only the following visa types: tourism, business, study, medical cure, family reunion, subordinate work, subordinate work in entertainment/show programs, autonomous labor activity in entertainment/show programs, autonomous entrepreneurial activity, reentry, transport, transit.
To use the services of the VisaMetric Visa Center and submit the documents, you have to book an appointment. It can be done either through the VisaMetric website (following the”Book an Appointment” link) or by calling directly our call-center +994125998811 (timings 8.30 – 18.30) .
The Italian Visa Center emphasizes that MAKE AN APPOINTMENT is FREE OF CHARGE. Any attempt to charge for the booking of appointments for the application of a visa is criminal, and  the Italian Visa Center bears no responsibility for these cases.
NOTICE! All applicants must submit their visa applications to the VisaMetric Italian Visa Center  in person.
Opening hours in Baku:
Applications’ submission: Mo-Fri from 8,30 to 15,30 without lunch break
Documents’ hand-over: Mo-Fri from 8,30 to 17,30 without lunch break and preliminary appointment.
The VisaMetric fee for the visa application processing is 21 Euros per application.The payment can be made in Manat at the cash-desks located directly inside the VisaMetric Visa Center.
Only citizens of Azerbaijan and foreign citizens with azerbaijan residence permit can apply for a visa in the VisaMetric Visa Center.
You can submit your documents for the visa issue not earlier than in 90 days before the planned day of departure, but not later than in 10 days (for family motives and work visa – not later than in 30 days). Keep in mind that the documents will be delivered to the Consulate on the next working day.
We inform you that the Italian Visa Center is the only organization authorized by the Italian Embassy. Italian Visa Center HAS NO REPRESENTATIVES OUTSIDE THE OFFICE located on 75 Rasul Rza str., phone number +994 12 599 88 11, website We don’t recommend our clients to use the help of other companies and/or agents, and in any case the Italian Visa Center bears no responsibility for their actions.
For information about pre-enrollment for the a. y. 2017-2018, follow our column “Information from the embassy”