Welcome to the VISAMETRIC Italian Visa Center in Baku.
Dear customers, starting from 29th of July 2015, submission
of documents for Italian visas is made ​​in Italian Visa Centre
“VisaMetric” in Baku at Mikhail Lermontov Street 39.
Only applicants are allowed to enter the VISAMETRIC Italian Visa Center
PLEASE NOTE! The Visametric VIP Premium Lounge is open in Baku since 24th June 2015. The complete list of services  can be found on our website or e-mailing us on:
VisaMetric Italian Visa Center  is the only organization authorized by the Italian Consulate that receives requests for a visa and corrispondent documentation.
This website contains all necessary information aimed to help you in preparing the documents needed to receive an appropriate Italian visa.
In the VisaMetric Italian Visa Center you can get free-of-charge information regarding filling in an application form. Moreover it’s possible to order medical insurance and delivery for the additional payment.
All payments are made directly at the Visa Center during the submission of your documents (at the cash-desks  located in the VisaMetric Visa Center). Payments can be done also with credit/debit cards.
VisaMetric processes only the following visa types: tourism, business, study, medical cure, family reunion, subordinate work, subordinate work in entertainment/show programs, autonomous labor activity in entertainment/show programs, autonomous entrepreneurial activity, reentry, transport, transit.
To use the services of the VisaMetric Visa Center and submit the documents, you have to book an appointment. It can be done either through the VisaMetric website (following the”Book an Appointment” link) or by calling directly our call-center (+994) 012 5054350 (timings 8.30 – 18.30) .
NOTICE! All applicants must submit their visa applications to the VisaMetric Italian Visa Center  in person.
Opening hours in Baku:
Applications’ submission: Mo-Fri from 8,30 to 15,30 without lunch break
Documents’ hand-over: Mo-Fri from 8,30 to 17,30 without lunch break and preliminary appointment.
The VisaMetric fee for the visa application processing is 21 Euros per application.The payment can be made in Manat at the cash-desks located directly inside the VisaMetric Visa Center.
Only citizens of Azerbaijan and foreign citizens with azerbaijan residence permit can apply for a visa in the VisaMetric Visa Center.
As required by the Italian Embassyin Baku, the VisaMetric Visa Centre will accept only those applications which need the return of the passport no earlier than 3 working days after the day of submission of the application (excluding the day the application has been filed).
For information about pre-enrollment for the a. y. 2016-2017, follow our column “Information from the embassy”